Chronological list of previous Ambassadors in Bahrain

Chronological list of previous Ambassadors in Bahrain

Current Ambassador : Mrs. Cécile LONGÉ, appointed on August 9, 2017

Ambassador Date of appointment
Mr. Carton 19 April 1972
Mr. Bourgoin 16 January 1974
Mr. Fougerouse 27 September 1977
Mr. Molinari 16 September 1981
Mr. Justinard 23 August 1984
Mr. Boillot 11 April 1988
Mr. Pavec 1 April 1992
Mr. Duquin 17 September 1996
Mrs. Limido 22 June 2001
Mrs. Berak 16 September 2004
Mr. Oudin 4 September 2008
Mr. Christian Testot 16 December 2011
Mr. Bernard Régnauld-Fabre 18 September 2014

published on 25/09/2017

top of the page